Name of the School : Mount Carmel Central School
Address : Maryhill, Konchady Post, Mangalore – 575008
Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka.
Ph. No. : +91 824 221 4030, +91 636 085 8978
Year of establishment of the School : 2008
Name of the School : Mount Carmel Central School
Address : Maryhill, Konchady Post, Mangalore – 575008
Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka.
Ph. No. : +91 824 221 4030, +91 636 085 8978
Year of establishment of the School : 2008
i) | LKG | Rs. 24,300/- |
ii) | UKG | Rs. 27,900/- |
iii) | Grade I to II | Rs. 29,000/- |
iv) | Grade III to V | Rs. 30,300/- |
v) | Grade VI to VIII | Rs. 31,400/- |
vi) | Grade IX to X | Rs. 32,800/- |
vii) | Grade XI & XII PCMB | Rs. 34,900/- |
viii) | Grade XI & XII PCMC | Rs. 35,900/- |
NOC No. : No. ED 193 PGC 2008 from Education Department, Govt. of Karnataka, Bangalore.
NOC issuing date : 15.05.2008
The Apostolic Carmel Educational Society, Karnataka.
Registered under the Societies Registration Act XXI of 1860.
Period up to which Registration of / Trust / Society is valid : Permanent registration
Sl. No. |
Member Name | Designation in SMC | Occupation with Address |
1 | Sr. Maria Shamita A.C. | President | Provincial Superior, St. Ann’s Convent, Mangalore – 575 001 |
2 | Sr. Maria Sudeepa A.C. | Member | Secretary, The Apostolic Carmel Educational Society, St. Ann’s Convent, Manglore – 575 001 |
3 | Sr. Asha Prima A.C. | Member | Joint Secretary, Mount Carmel Central School, Maryhill, Mangalore – 575 008 |
4 | Sr. Doreen A. D’Silva A.C. | Secretary | Principal, Mount Carmel Central School, Maryhill, Mangalore – 575 008 |
5 | Sr. Carissima A.C. | Member | Administrator, Mount Carmel Central School, Maryhill, Mangalore – 575 008 |
6 | Sr. Therese Teena Vas A.C. | Member | Vice Principal, Mount Carmel CentralSchool, Maryhill,Mangalore – 575 008 |
7 | Dr. Flossy D’Souza | Educationist | Professor, St. Ann’s College of Education, Mangalore – 575 001 |
8 | Mrs. Silvia Fernandes | Staff Representative | TGT, Mount Carmel Central School, Maryhill, Mangalore – 575 008 |
9 | Mrs. Ireal Preethi Ferrao | Staff Representative | PRT, Mount Carmel Central School, Maryhill, Mangalore – 575 008 |
10 | Mr. Gracian Sequeira | Parent Representative | 18 Karnataka NCC Bn. Pandeshwar, Mangalore – 575001 |
11 | Mr. Manoj Louis | Parent Representative | Professor, Govt. 1st Degree College, Kavoor |
12 | Principal | CBSE Nominee | Principal, Kendriya Vidyalaya-1, Panambur, Mangalore |
13 | Principal | CBSE Nominee | Principal, Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Mudipu,Mangalore |
In Acres | 2.24 acres |
In Sq. mtrs. | 9065 sq. mtrs. |
Built up area (sq. mtrs) | 4493 sq. mtrs. |
Area of playground in sq. mtrs | 3391 sq. mtrs |
Other facilities | |
Swimming Pool | No |
Indoor games | Yes |
Dance Rooms | Yes |
Gymnasium | Yes |
Music Room | Yes |
Hostels | No |
Health and Medical Checkup | Yes |
School Bus Routes 2016 – 2017:
Bus No. 1: Starts at 7.15 a.m. Bokkapatna, Urva Stores, Dominic Church, Ashok Nagar, Urva Market, Matadakani, Mission Compound, Gandhinagar, Ladyhill, Lalbagh, Bejai –Kadri Temple Road, Kardri Temple, Kadri Grounds, Kadri Kaibattal, Kadri Alvares Road, Circuit House, K.P.T, Yeyaydi, Maryhill Reaches at the school at 8.05 a.m.
Driver name: Mr. Sandesh Mobile : +91 974 333 7441 , +91 886 163 7441
Bus No. 2: Starts at 7.05 am. Ekkur Shaffi House, Ekkur Township, Jeppina Mogaru, Morgans Gate(Via Railway Gate- Mahakali Padpu), Jeppu, Marnemikkatta, Nandigudda, Valencia, Kankanady, Pumpwell (Via cochin bakery), Kankanady circle (Via Omega Hospital), Bendorewell, Malmatta (Opp. Mangalore Nursing Home), Balmatta Junction, St Agnes, Mallikatta Circle, Mallikatta Junction, Shivbagh Junction(Dolphin Bar), Shivabagh(Via Abharan) Nanthur, KPT, Maryhill. Reaches at the school at 8.10 am.
Driver name: Mr. Mukesh Mobile : +91 776 028 5914 , Conductor: Mr. Vinod Mobile: +91 984 491 7712
Bus No. 3: Starts at 7.30 am. am. Kulur Junction, Athrebail, Kulur Pumphouse, Panjimuger, Vidyanagar, Shanthi Nagar, Gandhinagar, Abhiman Layout, BGS, Kavoor Junction, Bondel Jucntion, Bondel church, Padavinangady, Maryhill. Reaches at the school at 8.05 am.
Driver name: Mr. Sandesh Mobile : +91 990 246 0768
Bus No.4: Starts at 7.10 am. Bhavisha Nidhi Layout Vamanjoor Junction, Vamanjoor Checkpost, Amritha Nagar (main road only), Vamanjoor store, St. Josephs Eng. Collage, Mangala jyothi, Kudupu Temple, Baithurli, Kulshekar dairy, Kulshekarr Church, Shakthinagar Cross, Kaikamba (Flyover), Maroli, Padil, Alape (Megha Nagar), Nagori, Garodi, Kapithanio, Pumpwell circle, Tharethota, Nanthur, Paduva Grounds, KPT, Yeyyadi, Maryhill. Reaches at the school at 8.10 am.
Driver name: Mr. B.M Salian Mobile : +91 948 028 8138, Conductor: John Mobile: +91 829 691 4005
Bus No. 5: Starts at 7.30 am. Kulur, Maruthi Layout (Devinagar), Kunjathbail Juncion, Athre bail, MCF Colony, Govt. School, Marakada, Jyothingar, Kavoor Junction, KIOCL Township, KHB Colony, Bondel Church, Padavinangady, Maryhill. Reaches at the school at 8.05 am.
Driver name: Mr. Shekar Mobile : +91 944 821 7030
Bus No. 6: Starts from Landlinks, Landlinks Heights B, Haripadavu, Mandarabail, Abhiman Apt., Konchady Junciton, Derebail Church Pinacle Brigade, A.J. Staff Quarters Kuntikana. Reaches at the school
Driver name: Mr. Mohan, Mobile : 538963045, Conductor Mobile: +91 810 539 5307
For further details, please contact Mr. Sandesh on +91 974 333 7441
PARTICULARS OF TEACHING STAFF : 2023 – 2024 |
|||||||
Sl. No | Name of the Employee | Designation | D.O.B. | Qualification | Trained / Un-trained | App. Date | Probation/ |
Confirmed | |||||||
1 | Sr. Doreen A. D’Silva A.C. | Principal | 16/12/1968 | B.Sc., B.Ed., M.A. | T | 01/06/2010 | Regular |
2 | Sr. Therese Teena Vas A.C. | Vice Principal | 22/12/1971 | B.A., B.Ed., M.A. | T | 01/06/2022 | Regular |
3 | Ms. Vidya M. Pakkala | PGT | 25/06/1974 | B.Sc., B.Ed., M.A., M.Sc. | T | 01/06/2009 | Regular |
4 | Ms. Priyanka V. | PGT | 06/06/1981 | M.Sc. – Chemistry | T | 01/06/2015 | Regular |
5 | Mr Suman Antony Lasrado | PGT | 06/06/1982 | MCA, M.Phil, MBA, B.Ed. | T | 01/08/2019 | Regular |
6 | Ms. Shashwathi Jain | PGT | 22/04/1992 | M.Sc. – Maths | T | 01/06/2019 | Regular |
7 | Ms. Ananya Aneha | PGT | 06/05/1997 | M.A. ENGLISH | T | 01/06/2019 | Regular |
8 | Mr. Ajay Elson Pais | PGT | 06/03/1985 | M.Sc. – Physics, B.Ed. | T | 01/06/2023 | Probationary |
9 | Ms. Ashwini G | PGT | 25/07/1989 | M.Sc. – Physics, B.Ed., CTET | T | 01/06/2023 | Probationary |
10 | Mr. Richard Thomas | PGT-PET | 03/04/1977 | B.A., M.P.Ed. | T | 01/06/2023 | Probationary |
11 | Ms. Rosamma Kuncheria | TGT | 07/11/1972 | B.Sc., B.Ed., M.Sc. | T | 01/06/2009 | Regular |
12 | Ms. Sylvia Margaret Benis | TGT | 20/11/1968 | B.A., B.Ed., M.A. | T | 01/06/2011 | Regular |
13 | Ms. Nupur Dutta | TGT | 07/08/1974 | B.Sc., B.Ed. | T | 01/06/2013 | Regular |
14 | Ms. Lavita D’Souza | TGT | 28/11/1973 | B.Sc., B.Ed. | T | 01/06/2011 | Regular |
15 | Ms. Zanet S. D’Souza | TGT | 25/04/1974 | B.A., B.Ed., M.A. | T | 01/06/2016 | Regular |
16 | Ms. Rama Shenoy (Ramdas) | TGT | 13/12/1967 | B.A., B.Ed., M.A. – History, M.Sc. – Geography, CTET | T | 01/06/2016 | Regular |
17 | Sr. Juliana Furtado | TGT | 17/08/1967 | B.A., B.Ed. | T | 01/06/2013 | regular |
18 | Ms. Anokimala | TGT | 15/05/1976 | B.A., B.Ed., M.A. | T | 01/06/2015 | Regular |
19 | Ms. Pramila Vanita D’Souza | TGT | 15/06/1978 | B.A., B.Ed., M.A. | T | 01/06/2016 | Regular |
20 | Ms. Philomena Pinto |
TGT School Counsellor |
16/11/1971 | B.Sc – Nursing, M.S. – Counselling | T | 01/06/2016 | Regular |
21 | Ms. Jyotsna R.M. | TGT | 23/06/1985 | B.A., B.Ed. | T | 01/06/2010 | Regular |
22 | Ms. Leena Mary Vargheese | TGT | 03/06/1983 | B.Sc, B.Ed, M.Sc. | T | 01/06/2017 | Regular |
23 | Ms. Bharathi U. | TGT | 18/08/1983 | B.Sc., B.Ed. | T | 01/06/2019 | Regular |
24 | Ms. Preema Melita Pinto | TGT | 16/03/1985 | M.Sc., Mathematics, B.Ed., | T | 01/06/2022 | Regular |
25 | Ms. Ilona Edmund Machado | TGT | 14/02/1967 | B.A., B.Ed., M.A. English | T | 01/06/2023 | Probationary |
26 | Ms. B.K. Rakshitha | TGT | 05/10/1986 | B.Sc., B.Ed., M.Sc. | T | 01/06/2011 | Regular |
27 | Ms. Sherigar Purnima C. | TGT | 17/06/1981 | B.A., B.Ed., M.A. | T | 01/06/2015 | Regular |
28 | Ms. Veena M. | TGT – Fine Arts | 19/09/1969 | B.A., MFA | T | 01/06/2015 | Regular |
29 | Ms. Sandya Shenoy K. | TGT | 30/01/1981 | B.A, M.A., B.Ed. | T | 01/06/2019 | Regular |
30 | Ms. Ashwini | TGT | 19/03/1991 | B.A, B.Ed, M.A. | T | 01/06/2013 | Regular |
31 | Ms. Rajeshwari | TGT | 30/09/1980 | B.A., B.Ed. | T | 01/06/2013 | Regular |
32 | Ms. Reshma DSouza | TGT | 12/09/1980 | B.A, B.Ed, M.A. | T | 01/06/2017 | Regular |
33 | Ms. Vani K. | TGT | 08/08/1988 | B.A, B.Ed, M.A. | T | 01/06/2017 | Regular |
34 | Sr. Supreetha Sunitha Lobo | TGT | 20/10/1992 | B.Sc., B.Ed. | T | 01/06/2019 | Regular |
35 | Ms. Aparna Phadte | TGT | 14/08/1988 | B.A., B.Ed., | T | 01/06/2019 | Regular |
36 | Ms. Dhanyashree | TGT | 05/02/1996 | B.Sc., M.Sc., B.Ed. | T | 01/06/2021 | Regular |
37 | Ms. Helen Menezes | TGT | 17/05/1978 | M.Sc., B.Ed., | T | 01/06/2022 | Regular |
38 | Ms. Nirmala Linet Vaz | TGT | 18/11/1984 | M.Sc. -Chemistry, TET | T | 01/06/2023 | Probationary |
39 | Ms. Anisha Prajna Dsouza | TGT | 18/11/1995 | M.Sc. – Chemistry, B.Ed. | T | 01/06/2023 | Probationary |
40 | Ms. Nishain Trescilla Fernandes | TGT | 05/07/1978 |
M.Sc. in Psychiatric Rehabilitation |
T | 01/06/2020 | Regular |
41 | Ms. Ashwini Nayak K | TGT | 13/05/1984 | B.Sc., I.T. | T | 01/06/2023 | Probationary |
42 | Ms. Teena Jayamani | PET | 02/06/1992 | B.A., B.P.Ed. | T | 01/06/2015 | Regular |
43 | Mr. Melwyn Michael Pinto | PET | 06/05/1978 | B.A, B.P.Ed. | T | 01/06/2019 | Regular |
44 | Ms. Neena Suvarna | PRT | 24/09/1969 | DECCE, B.Com. | T | 01/06/2022 | Regular |
45 | Ms. Molly P.C. | PRT | 05/05/1968 | B.Sc., B.Ed. | T | 01/06/2016 | Regular |
46 | Ms. Mahalaxmi | PRT | 21/11/1989 | BCA | T | 01/06/2019 | Regular |
47 | Ms. Ashwitha | PRT | 14/03/1995 | B.A., B.Ed. | T | 01/06/2021 | Regular |
48 | Sr. Meena Fernandes | PRT | 29/12/1982 | B.A., B.Ed. | T | 01/06/2019 | Regular |
49 | Ms. Ranjini | PRT | 15/03/1971 | B.A., B.Ed. | T | 01/06/2011 | Regular |
50 | Ms. Salins Jaqueline | PRT | 01/07/1974 | B.A., M.A., NTT | T | 01/06/2009 | Regular |
51 | Ms. Reshma E. | PRT | 16/12/1982 | B.A., B.Ed | T | 01/06/2012 | Regular |
52 | Ms. K.M. Annamma (Suma Saji) | PRT | 19/05/1972 | B.A., B.Ed. | T | 01/06/2013 | Regular |
53 | Ms. Prathima Mohan | PRT | 05/08/1978 | Dip. in Com.Sc. & Engg. | T | 01/06/2013 | Regular |
54 | Ms. Sunitha Joyce Crasta | PRT | 19/06/1978 | B.Com., BFA | T | 01/06/2011 | Regular |
55 | Ms. Hannah Thangathai | PRT | 04/10/1978 | B.Sc., B.Ed., M.A. | T | 01/06/2015 | Regular |
56 | Ms. S.W. Sheeba Celestin | PRT | 23/09/1970 | PUC, D.Ed. | T | 01/06/2015 | Regular |
57 | Ms. Jenitha Vesma Lobo | PRT | 11/10/1986 | PUC, D.Ed. | T | 01/06/2015 | Regular |
58 | Ms. Divyarani | PRT | 02/12/1987 | B.Sc., B.Ed. | T | 01/06/2015 | Regular |
59 | Ms. Ireal Preethi Ferao | PRT | 19/04/1990 | B.A., D.Ed., B.Ed., M.A. | T | 01/06/2016 | Regular |
60 | Ms. Pavithra Pai | PRT | 22/12/1990 | B.Sc, B.Ed, M.Sc. | T | 01/06/2018 | Regular |
61 | Ms. Neesha Rego | PRT | 02/06/1978 | B.Com, D.Ed. | T | 01/06/2017 | Regular |
62 | Ms. Binu Sabrina Subba | PRT | 23/07/1989 | PUC, TTC | T | 01/06/2019 | Regular |
63 | Ms. Leena Dsouza K | PRT | 24/01/1979 | M.A, B.Ed. | T | 01/06/2023 | Probationary |
64 | Ms. Laveena Janceta Dsouza | PRT | 04/07/1989 | M.Com., B.Ed. | T | 01/06/2023 | Probationary |
65 | Ms. Suganthi M | PRT | 01/01/1977 | B.Sc.,B.Ed. | T | 01/06/2023 | Probationary |
66 | Ms. Powlina Lugun | PRT | 10/06/1988 | M.A.,B. Ed. | T | 01/06/2023 | Probationary |
67 | Ms. Shalet Sumitha Crasta | PRT | 18/07/1983 | B.A., B.Ed. | T | 01/06/2023 | Probationary |
68 | Ms. Veena Kumari M B | PRT | 28/04/1978 | M.A., B.Ed. | T | 01/06/2023 | Probationary |
69 | Ms. Shanthi Jane Mascarenhas | PRT | 31/10/1986 | B.A., D.Ed. | T | 01/06/2023 | Probationary |
70 | Sr. Asha Prima Rodrigues | PRT | 04/06/1978 | B.A, T.C.H. | T | 01/06/2023 | Regular |
71 | Ms. Shaila Sequeira |
PRT Sp. Edr. |
17/01/1961 | PUC, Dip. In Sp.Ed. | T | 01/06/2017 | Regular |
72 | Mr. Praveen Kumar G. | PET | 09/10/1972 | PUC., C.P.Ed. | T | 01/06/2012 | Regular |
73 | Ms. Jayashree B.M. | PET | 10/08/1982 | B.A, B.P.Ed, M.A. | T | 01/06/2009 | Regular |
74 | Ms. Juliet Flavian Noronha | School Nurse | 24/12/1970 | B.Sc Nursing | T | 01/06/2023 | Probationary |
75 | Ms. Leena Sandra Rasquinha | NTT | 11/09/1968 | SSLC, Mont Training | T | 01/06/2010 | Regular |
76 | Ms. Sumana Rebello | NTT | 11/05/1977 | PUC, PPT | T | 01/06/2010 | Regular |
77 | Ms. Neetha Helen Dias | NTT | 17/05/1978 | B.A., Mont Training | T | 01/06/2011 | Regular |
78 | Ms. Swathi K. | NTT | 18/06/1981 | SSLC, Dip. in E & C, D.P.P.E. | T | 01/06/2015 | Regular |
79 | Ms. Dayonara J. C. Pallanna | NTT | 27/05/1981 | SSLC, D.P.P.E., Dip. in E & C | T | 01/06/2015 | Regular |
80 | Ms. Joyce Linet Pinto | NTT | 11/08/1985 | PUC, NTT, Dip. in E & E | T | 01/06/2015 | Regular |
81 | Ms. Rita Philomena Pinto | NTT | 11/05/1979 | B.A, DPPT | T | 01/06/2017 | Regular |
82 | Ms. Babitha Sharlet | NTT | 14/03/1986 | PUC, DPPE | T | 01/06/2016 | Regular |
83 | Ms. Philomena S | NTT | 06/02/1979 | PUC, DPPE | T | 01/06/2023 | Probationary |
84 | Ms. Sonia Dsouza | NTT | 02/05/1990 | B.Com, DPPE | T | 01/06/2023 | Probationary |
85 | Ms. Sandhya | NTT | 15/02/1984 | M.Com, DPPE | T | 01/06/2023 | Probationary |
86 | Ms. Deeksha B. | NTT | 25/05/1987 | PUC, DPPE | T | 01/06/2023 | Probationary |
87 | Ms. Geetha | Librarian | 09/05/1982 | B.A., B.Lib | T | 01/07/2010 | Regular |
Designation PGT/TGT/PRT/NTT etc | Scale of pay | % of D.A. | % HRA | EPF / ESI contribution |
PGT | 36000-67550 | 05 | 05 | As per rules |
TGT | 33450-62600 | 05 | 05 | As per rules |
PRT | 25800-51400 | 05 | 05 | As per rules |
NTT | 23500-47650 | 05 | 05 | As per rules |
SDC/Lib | 11600-21000 | 40 | 10 | As per rules |
Auxiliary Staff | 9600-14550 | 40 | 10 | As per rules |
Size of the Library in Sq. feet | 1188 |
No. of Periodicals | 10 |
No. of Dailies | 05 |
No. of Books in the Library | 9479 |
No. of Reference books | 850 |
No. of Magazines | 09 |
Mrs Silvia Margaret Benis (Chair Person)
Mrs Vidya Pakkala – Teaching Staff
Mrs Shaila K – Teaching Staff
Mrs. Lani M Pinto – Advocate
Mrs. Philomene Pinto – School Counsellor
Mrs. Anitha DSilva – Office Staff
Mrs. Vasanthi – Auxiliary Staff
CLASS | SECTION | BOYS | GIRLS | TOTAL | G. TOTAL |
NURSERY | A | 13 | 18 | 31 | 121 |
B | 14 | 18 | 32 | ||
C | 13 | 17 | 30 | ||
D | 13 | 15 | 28 | ||
TOTAL | 53 | 68 | 121 | ||
LKG | A | 14 | 12 | 26 | 76 |
B | 15 | 11 | 26 | ||
C | 13 | 11 | 24 | ||
TOTAL | 42 | 34 | 76 | ||
UKG | A | 21 | 18 | 39 | 152 |
B | 20 | 18 | 38 | ||
C | 19 | 20 | 39 | ||
D | 18 | 18 | 36 | ||
TOTAL | 78 | 74 | 152 | ||
CLASS I | A | 19 | 22 | 41 | 201 |
B | 19 | 20 | 39 | ||
C | 19 | 21 | 40 | ||
D | 21 | 20 | 41 | ||
E | 20 | 20 | 40 | ||
TOTAL | 98 | 113 | 201 | ||
CLASS II | A | 16 | 24 | 40 | 197 |
B | 16 | 24 | 40 | ||
C | 16 | 23 | 39 | ||
D | 17 | 22 | 39 | ||
E | 17 | 22 | 39 | ||
TOTAL | 82 | 115 | 197 | ||
CLASS III | A | 21 | 17 | 38 | 192 |
B | 20 | 18 | 38 | ||
C | 20 | 19 | 39 | ||
D | 23 | 16 | 39 | ||
E | 20 | 18 | 38 | ||
TOTAL | 104 | 88 | 192 | ||
CLASS IV | A | 22 | 19 | 41 | |
B | 22 | 19 | 41 | ||
C | 20 | 20 | 40 | ||
D | 21 | 20 | 41 | ||
E | 22 | 19 | 41 | ||
TOTAL | 107 | 97 | 204 | ||
CLASS V | A | 21 | 19 | 40 | 199 |
B | 20 | 20 | 40 | ||
C | 19 | 21 | 40 | ||
D | 21 | 19 | 40 | ||
E | 17 | 22 | 39 | ||
TOTAL | 98 | 101 | 199 | ||
CLASS VI | A | 15 | 25 | 40 | 196 |
B | 16 | 23 | 39 | ||
C | 18 | 21 | 39 | ||
D | 18 | 21 | 39 | ||
E | 17 | 22 | 39 | ||
TOTAL | 84 | 112 | 196 | ||
CLASS VII | A | 18 | 22 | 40 | 198 |
B | 20 | 20 | 40 | ||
C | 20 | 20 | 40 | ||
D | 20 | 19 | 39 | ||
E | 19 | 20 | 39 | ||
TOTAL | 97 | 101 | 198 | ||
CLASS VIII | A | 18 | 18 | 36 | 181 |
B | 17 | 19 | 36 | ||
C | 18 | 19 | 37 | ||
D | 17 | 19 | 36 | ||
E | 18 | 18 | 36 | ||
TOTAL | 88 | 93 | 181 | ||
CLASS IX | A | 18 | 21 | 39 | 154 |
B | 19 | 20 | 39 | ||
C | 18 | 20 | 38 | ||
D | 17 | 21 | 38 | ||
TOTAL | 72 | 82 | 154 | ||
CLASS X | A | 18 | 21 | 39 | 153 |
B | 18 | 20 | 38 | ||
C | 18 | 20 | 38 | ||
D | 18 | 20 | 38 | ||
TOTAL | 72 | 81 | 153 | ||
CLASS XI | PCMB | 6 | 23 | 29 | 42 |
PCMC | 10 | 3 | 13 | ||
TOTAL | 16 | 26 | 42 | ||
CLASS XII | PCMB | 7 | 15 | 22 | 48 |
PCMC | 13 | 13 | 26 | ||
TOTAL | 20 | 28 | 48 | ||
TOTAL | 1111 | 1203 | 2314 | 2314 |
I Term May 28, 2022 to September 27, 2022
II Term October 10, 2022 to December 23, 2022
III Term January 2, 2023 to April 30, 2023
Mid-year September 28, 2022 to October 09, 2022
Christmas December 24, 2022 to January 1, 2023
Summer May 01, 2023 to May 31, 2023
January to March
List of Parent Teacher Association (PTA) Members 2023-24 | ||
Sl. No. | Name | |
1 | Ex-Officio Members | Joint Sec/Administrator |
Sr Carissima A.C. | ||
Principal | ||
Sr Doreen A. Dsilva (Sr Melissa A.C.) | ||
Vice Principal | ||
Sr Therese Teena A.C. | ||
2 | Secretary | Ms. Leena Mary Vargheese |
Treasurer | Ms. Neesha Lolita Rego | |
Staff Representatives | Ms. Sandhya Shenoy | |
Ms. Vidya M. Pakkala | ||
Sr. Meena Fernandes | ||
Ms. Bharathi U | ||
3 | Vice President | Jenifer Rosaline Fernandes |
Joint Secretary | Sheryl Assumpta Dsilva | |
Denis Dsilva | ||
Parent Representatives | Jayashree L Rao | |
Michael Andrade | ||
Gauthami Chidananda | ||
Kiran B N | ||
Sharon Deepthi Rasquinha | ||
Stany Alvares | ||
Queenie Doris Noronha | ||
Caroline Maria Pais | ||
Umesh Dandekery | ||
Meena Mary Barboza | ||
Shirisha Gupta Singamshetty | ||
Mohammad Haneefa K. | ||
Sundeep John D’souza | ||
Sahara S | ||
Ananthesh V Prabhu | ||
Poornima S Rao | ||
Royston Joseph Dsouza | ||
4 | Nominated Members | Ryan Lobo |
Preethi Keerthi D’souza | ||
Akshith Suvarna |
CBSE BOARD RESULTS of Recent 3 years | ||||||||
Grade X | Grade XII | |||||||
Year | No of Students Appeared | No Passed | Percentage | Year | No of Students Appeared | No Passed | Percentage | |
2020 | 110 | 110 | 100 | 2020 | 38 | 38 | 100 | |
2021 | 107 | 107 | 100 | 2021 | 28 | 28 | 100 | |
2022 | 148 | 148 | 100 | 2022 | 29 | 29 | 100 |